Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy. When you shop with Bondara, we may ask for personal information such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, product selections, credit card or other payment information.

We may also collect information about where you are on the Internet (such as the Web site you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country where your Internet service provider is located, the pages of our site that were viewed during your visit, and any search terms that you used. This information is only used for our own research and to improve our service to you.

Personal information you provide is used by us only for the following purposes:

  • To improve your shopping experience at Bondara
  • To process your order

Only with your permission, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you

Email Addresses - No Junk Mail!

We will only e-mail you to process your order and afterwards if you have given your consent. We will never pass on your personal information (i.e. full name, address or order details) to a third party. Only with your permission, will we email you to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you. You may be contacted by our review partners Ekomi and Trustpilot to rate our service but this is an automatically generated email and your personal details are not shared with or retained by these companies.

Newsletters

When joining the Bondara email newsletter we promise that we will only use your email address for special promotions and we never pass your email address on to anybody else. You can unsubcribe from our mailing list at any time.

If you would like to unsubscribe from our email mailing list, please use the unsubcribe link at the top of the email newsletter you have recieved. Alternatively you can contact our customer help team at [email protected] or call us on 0800 311 2 511  requesting that you be removed from our mailing list.

Data Protection

We treat all your personal information as confidential. We strictly comply with The UK Data Protection Act 1998.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

Reviews

To leave a Customer Review of a product we must collect an email address from you. This should be the same email address used when placing your order as we check all reviews against orders to eliminate spam reviews. 

Please note that we will not publish this email address or share it with any third parties. 

Cookies

We use cookies to keep track of your current shopping session to personalise your experience and so that you may retrieve your shopping basket at any time - if you do not accept cookies you will not be able to use the Bondara.co.uk web site.

Your personal information will not be passed on to others

We only use your personal information to process your order and to send you the goods. So the only companies we need to share your information with are PROTX and our bank (if you are paying by card) and the courier company in order to arrange the delivery of your goods.

Please Contact Bondara if you have any questions about our Privacy Policy.

Our Registered Business Address
Kingsway House
1-3 Evans Ave
Watford
WD25 0EJ

The above address should not be used for customer enquiries, product returns or by suppliers.

Product Returns Address:
Bondara Returns, Unit 9, Shire Hill, Saffron Walden, Essex CB11 3AQ

Postal Order Address:
Bondara Postal Orders, Unit 9, Shire Hill, Saffron Walden, Essex CB11 3AQ

Customer Enquiries Address:
Bondara, Customer Services, Unit 9, Shire Hill, Saffron Walden, Essex CB11 3AQ

Supplier Enquiries Address:
Bondara Purchasing Department, Unit 9, Shire Hill, Saffron Walden, Essex CB11 3AQ

Company Registration Number
6009758